CATAWISSA RR — The Southern Columbia Area Middle School distinguished honors and honor roll for the second marking period were announced. Distinguished honor students maintained an average of 95 percent or higher, and honor roll students range from 88-94.9 percent.

Eighth grade distinguished honors

James Bender, Taryn Betts, Emily Brent, Heather Cecco, Camryn Davis, Emma Genners, Ryan Hauer, Ryan Hricenak, Campbell Kaczmarek, Christian Kaczmarek, Kendyl Keefer, Camryn Kirkner, Ashlynn Kuijpers, Vincent Maresca, Amber Nassem, Amber O’Donnell, Addison Pita, Annabell Reck, Solarys Rojas, Ava Rosko, Brendan Santore, Camryn Snyder, Raelyn Snyder, Maggie Stauder, Bryce Turner, Grant Waugh, Ava Yancoskie and Edward Zuber.

Eighth grade honor roll

Tyler Arnold, Wesley Barnes, Gabriel Becker, Reese Brophy, Macie Buhay, Ethan Fausnaught, Loren Gehret, Madelyne Glasgow, Allyson Griscavage, Kassidy Hilliard, Nicholas Hunsinger, Antonio Kandrot, Ella Karnes, Ryan Kerstetter, Joshua Lahr, Nathan Lamothe, Elijah Madara, Tyler McCormick, Aubrie Miller, Joseph Mroz, Emily Myers, Trinity Neff, Mia Patnaude, Grace Sacharczyk, Sophie Shadle, Logan Sharrow, Jake Toczylousky and William Wetzel.

Seventh grade distinguished honors

Mason Barvitskie, Sophia Boucher, Brian Britton, Anesa Brown, Isaac Carter, Sayla Chapman, Victoria Conway, Molly Edmondson, Eliza Fenstermacher, Landon Ferrara, Jaymen Golden, Saylor Herb, Austin Hill, Jacob Hoy, Seth Hummel, Quinn Johnston, Conlan Kaczmarek, Elijah Kittle, Landon Koch, Gavin Krebs, Amanda Lindenmuth, Carter Madden, Victor Maresca, Daniel Marzeski, Sagel McGinley, Kate Moncavage, Zia Natale, Brandi Patterson, MolliLyn Petro, Jenson Purnell, Emily Reese, Benjamin Rohrbach, Ethan Rush, David Shadduck, Andrew Sharrow, Amanda Strocko, Molly Thomas, Shelby Welkom, Emma Wieand and Blake Wise.

Seventh grade honor roll

Jenna Billig, Colden Bloom, Broc Bowman, Caitlyn Brent, Matthew Collins, Trent Conway, Aiden Corrigan, Ryan Crable, Kaden Devan, Madelyn Evert, Garrett Garcia, Elizabeth Hodder, Jadyn Jankowski, Jake Jeffrey, Gracie Keller, Gatlin Levan, Patrick Lobos, Robert Long, Katherine Mommo, Louden Murphy, Jason Robinson, Alexis Rovito, Natalie Schock, Hunter Sharrow, Jordan Shultz, Kaiden Shultz and Herbert Winter.

Sixth grade distinguished honors

Audrey Bodnar, Todd Brosius, Miranda Carpenter, Addison Charnosky, Brooke Charnosky, Linsey Donlan, Brianna Fetterman, Victoria Heffner, Grace Jones, Milind Kapadiya, Jillian Kehler, Maxwell Kehler, Tatum Klebon, Jenna Morgan, Sofia Natale and Bree Robinson.

Sixth grade honor roll

Ashley Allen, Cage Bernhard, Ava Bixler, Rhianna Bright, Aiden Brown, Sabrina Campbell, Hailey Cecco, Ruby Christian, Abby Clark, Haley Conner, Madelina Eick, Levi Einsig, Sarah Eyer, Dominic Fetterolf, Morgan Henry, Kemilyn Hill, Karissa Hilliard, Alexander Knoebel, Giavanna Kramer, Cadyn Lee, Lexi Leshinski, Andrew Lynch, Brett Lyons, Ethan Makowski, Wyatt Martin, Declan McCabe, Ryter McCoog, Caitlyn Mihoch, Jayden Mihoch, Bradley Miller, Jon Patterson, Ella Podgurski, Ethan Reidinger, Siena Rovito, Joseph Singley, Saira Sodergren, Evelyn Staugaitis, Dylan Stine, Morgan Waugh, Travis Wegrzynowicz, Aidan Wetzel and Brandon Williams.

Fifth grade distinguished honors

Brady Arnold, Makayla Baylor, Delana Dunkelberger, Braylon Feese, Benjamin Gearhart, Catherine Houseknecht, Ashley Knoebel, Aaron Leffler, Zander Natale, Makenzi Pfirman, Alana Reuter, Harper Thompson, Logan Yancoskie and Maddison Yost.

Fifth grade honor roll

Grace Balukoff, Isabelle Baylor, Thomas Bender, Emrie Bloom, Sadie Boucher, Kathryn Carl, Kyle Carpenter, Lola Cecco, Joanna Chen, Mya Daubert, Reagen Dorman, Naudia Downs-Frew, Hailey Gallup, Benjamin Gehret, Caiden Gray, Braydon Griscavage, Colton Habowski, Trotter Hampton, Kylah Heath, Christian Hicks, Kayden Hllywa, Isabelle Honabach, Madison Kerstetter, Emma Kittle, Jason Kittle, Connor Knorr, Evan Lazicki, Kylie Leck, Carter Lee, Madalyn LeVan, Lillian Lynch, Sarah Martin, Anthony Martino, Brenna McCabe, Vivien Miller, Liana Murphy, Emma Potter, John Quinton, Kadence Rhone, Jackson Schaeffer, Dylan Schmidt, Colton Snyder, Karleigh Sommers, Zachary Spade, William Victory and Michaela Williams.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.