COAL TOWNSHIP — The following memorials were presented to Our Lady of Lourdes Regional School for October 2018 to Dec. 31, 2018.

In memory of:

Anna Mae Augustine from Mary Altomare.

Mark Bartosiewicz from Mary Jane Toccket.

Cecilia Bilder from John and Ann Benedict, John and Pam Bucanelli, Bill and Virginia Korbich, Joseph Litchko, John and Joanne McKay, Dennis and Barbara Reiprish, Robert and Diane Sieklicki, Michael and Linda Sowash, Michael Sowash Jr., and Richard and Ann Weikel

Helen P. Bolick from Helen Nolter.

Beatrice Bradley from John and Eleanor Fogarty.

Michael Dean Brennan from Don and Joanie Yuricich.

Patricia Gluchowski Brennan from Michael and Rita Albert and family, Mary Ann Balonis, Mr. and Mrs. Donald Betz, Don and Joanie Yuricich, and Mr. and Mrs. Edward Zack

Anthony “Nino” Bressi from Mary Ann Balonis, John and Ann Benedict, Jenny Dexter, Tom and Rhonda Eckman, Knights of Columbus No. 4281, Anthony and Susan Leeman, Michael and Rita Nolter, Rose Purcell and Thomas and Leigh Ann Smith.

Stella Brosokas from Helen Nolter.

Alma Coroniti from Judy Polites, Don and Joanie Yuricich, and Mr. and Mrs. Edward Zack.

Robert Daniels from Knights of Columbus No. 4281.

Someko Daubert from Tom and Rhonda Eckman.

Deceased members of Class of 1968 from Kathleen M. Smith.

Joyce Dilliplane from Bill and Virginia Korbich.

Robert Dilliplane from Rose Purcell.

Una Grace Donnelly from Amy Reiprish and Cecil Tojino.

William Edmondson from Mary Ann Balonis and Kulpmont Class of 1954.

Antonio and Josephine Feudale from Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Baranoski.

Saverio “Sam” Feudale from Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Baranoski.

Francis Goncalves from Mr. and Mrs. Robert Barrett.

Chester Gard from Knights of Columbus No. 4281, Kulpmont.

Louise Hubler from Jessica Hubler, and Bob and Kathy Wislock.

Mary Jankowski from Mr. and Mrs. Michael Nolter.

Albert Kase from Mary Ann Balonis.

Elizabeth Katona from Mary Ann Balonis, Robert and Mary Ann Barrett, Donald and Sharon Betz, Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Bradley, Michael and Jane Klembara, John and Karen Latotsky, Joseph Litchko, John and Joanne McKay, Carol Patton, Thomas and Leigh Ann Smith, Helen Winhofer, Bernadine Witowski, and Don and Joanie Yuricich.

Robert Kerris Sr. from Mr. and Mrs. Donald Millard.

Jeanne Kerstetter from Kathleen Casey and Leocadia Spock.

Lawrence Kinder from Jan Kanaskie, Michael and Linda Kinder, and Adeline Zyla.

Robert Kohlenberg Jr. from Elizabeth Reiprish and Chris Reiprish.

John Lazicki Sr. from Michael and Jane Klembara.

Jackie Leigh from Chris and Karen Dutchess.

Hank and Eloise Lilley from Judy Polites.

Mary Theresa Litchko from Joseph Litchko.

Charles Mannello from Knights of Columbus No. 4281, and Mr. and Mrs. Edward Zack.

Margaret May from American Legion Post 18241, Frank and Mary Bach, Shannon Bastian, Charles and Peg Carroll, Theresa Conniff, Matthew Cooper, Mary Dilutis, Cynthia Drucis, Stephen and Constance Dunleavy, Margaret Edmondson and Marietta Honicker, Eric and Melissa Gartner, Michael and Mary Alice Gownley, Julie Griffiths, Barbara Jurgill, Sara Kane, Lorraine Klimowicz, Mr. and Mrs. Robert Kramer, Mr. and Mrs. Steven Kranzel, Julie Kriesher and family, Vincent and Catherine Lacroce, John and Mary Lawler, Joseph Liptock, Dawn May, Joe, Caren and Joey May, Helen Ann McCoy, Mr. and Mrs. J. Kent Pheasant, Rose Polifka, Tom and Paula Ryan, and Shirley Ulshafer

Sharon Megosh from John and Joanne McKay, and Helen Nolter.

Victor Mirarchi Jr. from Tom and Rhonda Eckman, Anthony and Susan Leeman, Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Mirarchi, Northumberland County Children and Youth, Thomas and Leigh Ann Smith, Richard and Ann Weikel, and Mr. and Mrs. Edward Zack.

Frank Mostik Jr. from John and Joanne McKay, William Nolter and Richard and Ann Weikel.

Norma Moyer from Bill and Virginia Korbich.

Conrad E. Nasatka from Lois Platt.

Paul Nye from Chris and Karen Dutchess.

Marie Pacetta from Theresa Fleming.

Shirley Pavelko from Bill and Virginia Korbich.

Edward C. Pryzie from Mrs. Helen Bednar, Ms. Janelle Bednar, Mr. and Mrs. Jared Bednar, Mr. and Mrs. Peter Bednar, Sister Mary Anne Bednar, IHM, and Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Bednar.

Joseph Remash from Helen Nolter.

Margaret Rosini from John and Ann Benedict, and Paul, Cindi and Barbara Krebs.

Charlotte Sabo from Leo and Mary Mulhall.

Francis “Mick” Sager from John and Joanne McKay.

Joseph Sheganoski from John and Ann Benedict, and Richard and Ann Weikel.

Alberta Sickora from Tom and Rhonda Eckman, Constance Fabrizio, Diane Fabrizio, Rose Marie Jones, Anthony and Susan Leeman, Robert and Mary Ann Levins, Robert and Diane Sieklicki, Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Weaver Jr., Richard and Ann Weikel, Robert and Kathy Wislock, and Don and Joanie Yuricich.

Sophie Troyan from Mr. and Mrs. Edward Zack.

Theresa F. Vrona from Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Baranoski, Diane Fabrizio and Mr. and Mrs. Tom Keyack.

Joyce Wajciechowski from Jessica Sebastian.

James (Jimmy) Wasakoski from Mr. and Mrs. Richard Weikel.

Cynthia Washleski from Connie Fabrizio, and Michael and Jane Klembara.

Michelle Witt from Jennifer Kalinowski.

John P. Wolfe from Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Brokus.

Anthony Wolkoski from Mr. and Mrs. Vincent Wasilewski.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.