2018 PENNSYLVANIA FOOTBALL WRITERS ALL-STATE TEAM


CLASS 4A


OFFENSE



Quarterback


Jamie Diven, South Fayette – 6-1, 195 senior


Chase Diehl, Bishop McDevitt – 6-0, 205 senior


Isaac Rumery, Clearfield – 6-1, 205 senior


Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh – 6-4, 195 junior



Running Back


Billy Lucas, Cathedral Prep – 6-0, 205 senior


Ian Csicsek, Saucon Valley – 5-10, 185 senior


Max Shaw, Thomas Jefferson – 6-0, 190 senior


Mason Kordish, Valley View – 5-8, 170 senior


Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic – 5-10, 187 junior



Wide Receiver


Nazir Burnett, Bishop McDevitt – 6-2, 175 senior


Mike Trimbur, South Fayette – 5-11, 180 senior


Dan Deabner, Thomas Jefferson – 6-0, 180 junior


Yusuf Terry, Imhotep Charter – 6-4, 175 senior



Tight End


Demonte Martin, Eastern York – 6-5, 195 senior



Offensive Line

Chris Oliver, Cathedral Prep – 6-4, 293 senior


Tim Weaver, Saucon Valley – 6-5, 285 senior


Dalton Daddona, Bethlehem Catholic – 6-3, 280 senior


Quentin Bloom, Clearfield – 6-0, 307 junior


Shane Murphy, Berks Catholic – 6-4, 270 senior


Marlon Westcott, Imhotep Charter – 6-2, 305 senior


Athlete


Janaasah Boone, Valley View – 6-0, 175 junior


Abdul MacFoy, Berks Catholic – 5-7, 165 junior



Specialist


Ryan Coe, South Fayette – 6-2, 225 senior



DEFENSE



Defensive Line


Joey Scarabino, Cathedral Prep – 6-3, 241 senior


Caleb Rockey, Bellefonte – 6-3, 245 senior


Ryan Bodolus, Pottsgrove – 6-1, 220 senior


David Tomb, Jersey Shore – 6-0, 205 senior


Luke Painton, Berks Catholic – 6-7, 245 senior


Carter Christopher, Bishop McDevitt – 6-3, 285 senior



Linebacker


Brandon George, Berks Catholic – 6-4, 240 senior


Paul Carreras, Bethlehem Catholic – 6-0, 225 senior


Traon Jones, Valley View – 5-5, 155 senior


Hunter O’Connor, Jersey Shore – 6-0, 225 senior


Dray Donley, Bishop McDevitt – 6-0, 215 senior



Defensive Back


Teagan Wilk, Berwick – 5-11, 180 junior


Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser – 6-3, 195 senior


Nehemiah Figueroa, Pottstown – 5-10, 170 senior


Jaden Duplessis, Valley View – 6-1, 175 senior



Athlete


Tykee Smith, Imhotep Charter – 6-0, 190 senior


Kenyon Johnson, West Perry – 5-11, 180 junior


Player of the Year: Billy Lucas, Cathedral Prep


Coach of the Year: Mike Mischler, Cathedral Prep

CLASS 6A


OFFENSE


Quarterback


Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep – 6-3, 195 sophomore


Kane Everson, Harrisburg – 5-11, 180 senior


Cade Pribula, Central York – 6-1, 200 senior


Ricky Ortega, Coatesville – 6-0, 190 junior


Tommy Friberg, State College – 6-5, 200 junior



Running Back


Nyzair Smith, Dallastown – 5-10, 187 senior


Aaron Young, Coatesville – 5-11, 190 senior


Shamar Edwards, North Penn – 5-11, 190 senior


Damon Horton, Hazleton – 5-10, 200 senior


Elijah Morales, Wilson-West Lawn – 5-9, 160 senior



Wide Receiver


Dapree Bryant, Coatesville – 5-8, 175 junior


Johnny Freeman, St. Joseph’s Prep – 6-1, 205 junior


Tommy Manos, Nazareth – 6-0, 180 senior


Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton – 6-1, 185 senior


Marvin Harrison Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep – 6-3, 175 sophomore



Tight End


Nick Gallo, Council Rock South – 6-4, 235 senior


Offensive Line


Andrew Kristofic, Pine-Richland – 6-6, 275 senior


Ramsey Kifolo, State College – 6-3, 315 junior


Mike Katic, Pine-Richland – 6-3, 280 senior


Raymond Christas, Dallastown – 6-2, 260 senior


Ricky Santiago, Coatesville – 6-5, 305 senior



Athlete


Marques Mason, St. Joseph’s Prep – 5-8, 165 senior


Dresyn Green, State College – 5-10, 170 sophomore

Specialist


Jack Rodenberger, Manheim Twp. – 6-0, 175 senior

DEFENSE



Defensive Line


Trevor Harris, Liberty – 6-3, 235 senior


Dionte Nichols, Harrisburg – 6-2, 230 senior


Cade Brennan, Garnet Valley – 6-4, 235 senior


Brian Dallas, Pittsburgh C.C. – 6-4, 225 senior



Linebacker


Tristan Wheeler, Bethlehem Freedom – 6-2, 225 senior

Andre White Jr., Harrisburg – 6-3, 215 senior


Tyler King, Pine-Richland – 6-1, 220 senior


Myles Talley, St. Joseph’s Prep – 5-10, 200 senior


Elijah Workinger, Red Lion – 6-5, 250 senior


Adam Burkhart, Central Dauphin – 5-11, 215 senior


Jeremiah Trotter Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep – 6-0, 200 sophomore



Defensive Back


Joey Porter Jr., North Allegheny – 6-2, 187 senior


Keaton Ellis, State College – 6-1, 185 senior


Sammy Knipe, State College – 6-1, 210 sophomore


Dom Dodson, Pittsburgh C.C. – 5-11, 185 senior


Isaiah Gilmore, Wilson-West Lawn – 5-11, 185 senior



Athlete


Cohen Russell, State College – 5-8, 175 senior


Donte Kent, Harrisburg – 5-11, 170 junior



Player of the Year: Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep


Coach of the Year: Calvin Everett, Harrisburg

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.