MOUNT CARMEL — Mount Carmel and Southern Columbia split during their meet at the Silver Bowl on Tuesday.

The Red Tornadoes outscored Southern in girls competitions as the Tigers were victorious in the boys side of things.

Kari Cambria, Hanna Davis, Julian Fleming and Ethan Knoebel were among winners for Southern Columbia.

For Mount Carmel, winners included Talia Mazzatesta, Krystof Lapotsky, Andrew Rooney and Tanner Karycki.

Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)

1 Mount Carmel Area 86 2 Southern Columbia Area 64

Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)

1 Southern Columbia Area 89 2 Mount Carmel Area 57
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Mount Carmel Area 11:14.7 2 Southern Columbia Area 12:08.2 Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Mount Carmel Area 9:21.6 2 Southern Columbia Area 10:41.7 Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Kari Cambria Southern Columbia Ar 16.7 2 Claudia Morris Mount Carmel Area 17.2 3 Gia Yanckoskie Mount Carmel Area 18.9 Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Jake Rose Southern Columbia Ar 15.7 2 Ashton Helwig Southern Columbia Ar 18.7 3 Dustin Blessing Mount Carmel Area 19.0 Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 1 Karly Renn Southern Columbia Ar 13.5 2 Brooke Bernini Mount Carmel Area 13.7 3 Morgan Marks Southern Columbia Ar 14.1 Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Julian Fleming Southern Columbia Ar 11.2 2 Gaige Garcia Southern Columbia Ar 11.6 3 Tanner Karycki Mount Carmel Area 11.7 Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Talia Mazzatesta Mount Carmel Area 5:45.2 2 Molly Petrucci Mount Carmel Area 5:55.3 3 Mia Chapman Mount Carmel Area 5:56.1 Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Ethan Knoebel Southern Columbia Ar 4:35.8 2 Krystof Lapotsky Mount Carmel Area 4:37.1 3 Derek Lawler Mount Carmel Area 4:52.2 Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Southern Columbia Area 54.2 2 Mount Carmel Area 56.2 3 Southern Columbia Area 57.9 Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Southern Columbia Area 44.3 Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Hanna Davis Southern Columbia Ar 1:03.6 2 Caroline Fletcher Mount Carmel Area 1:04.7 3 Terri Reichard Mount Carmel Area 1:05.6 Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Andrew Rooney Mount Carmel Area 51.7 2 Damien Ares Southern Columbia Ar 52.4 3 Nathaniel Long Mount Carmel Area 59.7 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Kari Cambria Southern Columbia Ar 49.5 2 Claudia Morris Mount Carmel Area 50.7 3 Gia Yanckoskie Mount Carmel Area 55.6 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Jake Rose Southern Columbia Ar 41.8 2 Quentin Nahodil Mount Carmel Area 45.1 3 Ashton Helwig Southern Columbia Ar 48.4 Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Caroline Fletcher Mount Carmel Area 2:32.0 2 Molly Petrucci Mount Carmel Area 2:35.0 3 Kolbi Krebs Mount Carmel Area 2:38.0 Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Ethan Knoebel 12 Southern Columbia Ar 2:05.0 2 Dylan Pupo 11 Mount Carmel Area 2:09.3 3 Connor Weaver 11 Mount Carmel Area 2:14.4 Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Hanna Davis 12 Southern Columbia Ar 27.9 2 Maggie Morrison 11 Southern Columbia Ar 29.0 3 Mia Chapman 9 Mount Carmel Area 29.0 Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Tanner Karycki 12 Mount Carmel Area 23.9 2 Gaige Garcia 11 Southern Columbia Ar 24.0 3 Avery Demko 12 Mount Carmel Area 24.3 Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Talia Mazzatesta 10 Mount Carmel Area 12:46.3 2 Haley Scopelliti 12 Southern Columbia Ar 13:34.5 3 Ali Barvitskie 9 Southern Columbia Ar 13:39.0 Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Krystof Lapotsky 11 Mount Carmel Area 10:30.3 2 Derek Lawler 10 Mount Carmel Area 10:38.9 3 Brady Reese 11 Southern Columbia Ar 10:50.2 Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Mount Carmel Area 4:26.1 2 Southern Columbia Area 4:52.9 Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Southern Columbia Area 3:34.3 2 Mount Carmel Area 3:34.7 Varsity Girls Pole Vault 1 Karly Renn 10 Southern Columbia Ar 9-06.00 2 Hailey Swaldi 12 Mount Carmel Area 9-00.00 3 Angel Barwicki 11 Mount Carmel Area 7-06.00 Varsity Boys Pole Vault 1 Zane Zlockie 10 Mount Carmel Area 8-00.00 5 Varsity Girls Discus 1 DaniRae Renno 10 Mount Carmel Area 100-08 5 2 Briana Tamborelli 11 Mount Carmel Area 87-01 3 Lauren Shedleski 10 Mount Carmel Area 81-04 Varsity Boys Discus 1 Troy Donlan 12 Southern Columbia Ar 121-08 5 2 Jared Stewart 12 Mount Carmel Area 117-08 3 3 John Stabinski 12 Southern Columbia Ar 109-01 1 Varsity Girls High Jump 1 Maggie Morrison 11 Southern Columbia Ar 4-08.00 5 2 Emma Shimko 10 Mount Carmel Area 4-04.00 3 3 Emily Krulak 12 Mount Carmel Area 4-02.00 1 4 Lauren Rose 11 Southern Columbia Ar 4-02.00 5 Angel Barwicki 11 Mount Carmel Area 4-02.00 Varsity Boys High Jump 1 Christian Ryan 12 Southern Columbia Ar 5-06.00 5 2 Tobias Walden 12 Southern Columbia Ar 5-06.00 3 3 Brock Evert 11 Mount Carmel Area 5-04.00 1 Varsity Girls Shot Put 1 Lauren Shedleski 10 Mount Carmel Area 31-01.00 5 2 Rilyn Wisloski 11 Southern Columbia Ar 30-04.00 3 3 Brynn Evert 9 Mount Carmel Area 29-04.00 1 Varsity Boys Shot Put 1 Troy Donlan 12 Southern Columbia Ar 48-03.00 5 2 Connor Krakowski 10 Mount Carmel Area 41-11.00 3 3 Mike Makowski 11 Mount Carmel Area 40-00.00 1 Varsity Girls Triple Jump 1 Emily Krulak 12 Mount Carmel Area 31-08.00 NWI 5 2 Rhyse Pursel 10 Southern Columbia Ar 31-06.50 NWI 3 3 Cassie Sharrow 12 Southern Columbia Ar 31-04.50 NWI 1 Varsity Boys Triple Jump 1 Ethan Dunkleberger 12 Southern Columbia Ar 38-11.00 NWI 5 2 Jake Davis 10 Southern Columbia Ar 37-10.00 NWI 3 3 Brock Evert 11 Mount Carmel Area 37-05.00 NWI 1 Varsity Girls Long Jump 1 Rhyse Pursel 10 Southern Columbia Ar 14-07.50 NWI 5 2 Cassie Sharrow 12 Southern Columbia Ar 14-04.75 NWI 3 3 Emily Krulak 12 Mount Carmel Area 14-04.00 NWI 1 Varsity Boys Long Jump 1 Julian Fleming 11 Southern Columbia Ar 21-02.00 NWI 5 2 Tanner Karycki 12 Mount Carmel Area 20-09.00 NWI 3 3 Brock Evert 11 Mount Carmel Area 18-08.00 NWI 1 Varsity Boys Javelin
1 Nate Crowl 11 Southern Columbia Ar 159-09 5 2 Stone Hollenbach 12 Southern Columbia Ar 140-00 3 3 Brock Evert 11 Mount Carmel Area 129-04 1 Varsity Girls Javelin 1 Lauren Shedleski 10 Mount Carmel Area 110-02 5 2 Payton Carl 10 Mount Carmel Area 99-08 3 3 Cassie Sharrow 12 Southern Columbia Ar 87-05 

Shamokin vs Loyalsock

Shamokin vs Loyalsock Girls — 18 Events Scored 1) Loyalsock Township 107 2) Shamokin Area 42 Boys — 18 Events Scored 1) Shamokin Area 104 2) Loyalsock Township 46

LOYALSOCK TOWNSHIP — Shamokin split at its track meet against Loyalsock on Tuesday.

The boys team won its competition in total points, 104-46 as Billy Delbaugh, Joey Masser and Brian Hornberger were just several winners of boys competions. While the girls team fell, 107-42 as Aubrey Shultz, Sarah Kratzer and Emma Kramer won during their events.

Girls — 18 Events Scored

1) Loyalsock Township 107 2) Shamokin Area 42

Boys — 18 Events Scored

1) Shamokin Area 104 2) Loyalsock Township 46

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1 Zurich, Hailey Loyalsock To 12.66 13.62 5 5 2 Gardner, Sophia Loyalsock To 12.86 13.71 5 3 3 Dowell, Allie Loyalsock To 13.78 14.00 4 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 Neylon, Charlotte Loyalsock To 28.00 27.94 3 5 2 Gardner, Sophia Loyalsock To 27.24 28.13 3 3 3 Machmer, Erin Loyalsock To 27.45 30.07 3 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 Shultz, Aubrey Shamokin Are 1:11.04 1:07.67 2 5 2 Machmer, Erin Loyalsock To 1:01.24 1:08.18 2 3 3 Harvey, Kayla Shamokin Are 1:07.72 1:08.80 2 1 Girls 800 Meter Run 1 Burdett, Anna Loyalsock To 2:32.05 2:33.62 5 2 DiNicola, Elisa Loyalsock To 2:35.88 2:47.00 3 3 Brunson, Katlyn Shamokin Are 2:50.80 2:50.85 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 Sagar, Isabell Loyalsock To 5:00.99 5:27.66 5 2 Tredinnick, Emma Loyalsock To 5:52.36 5:50.66 3 3 Nye, Abigail Shamokin Are 5:55.55 6:05.36 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Sagar, Isabell Loyalsock To 10:32.09 10:57.65 5 2 Rude, Emma Loyalsock To 13:14.84 13:16.79 3 3 Ryder, Maggie Loyalsock To 13:42.56 14:05.22 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Kendall, Megan Loyalsock To 15.56 15.90S 2 5 2 Dowell, Allie Loyalsock To 17.00 17.58 2 3 3 Yoder, Chloe Shamokin Are 17.03 17.59 2 1 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Kendall, Megan Loyalsock To 49.25 49.31 2 5 2 Dowell, Allie Loyalsock To 50.00 52.33 2 3 3 Yoder, Chloe Shamokin Are 51.14 52.35 2 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Loyalsock Township 51.79 52.20 5 1) Kendall, Megan 2) Gardner, Sophia 3) Zurich, Hailey 4) Neylon, Charlotte 2 Loyalsock Township ‘B’ 51.79 58.08 1) Andrews, Evy 2) Halstead, Jayla 3) Brown, Julie 4) Hallabuk, Makaylee 3 Shamokin Area 55.03 1:06.29 1) Kurtz, Gabrielle 2) Kurtz, Karrah 3) Shader, Rachel 4) Schoch, Rachel Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Loyalsock Township 4:44.49 4:41.38 5 1) Bauer, Leika 2) Burdett, Anna 3) Machmer, Erin 4) Rodarmel, Mackenzie 2 Shamokin Area 4:51.74 4:48.46 1) Brunson, Katlyn 2) Harvey, Kayla 3) Hynoski, Kaley 4) Sinopoli, Gianna Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Loyalsock Township 9:59.63 10:54.40 5 1) Burdett, Anna 2) Rodarmel, Mackenzie 3) Sagar, Isabell 4) Tredinnick, Emma 2 Shamokin Area 11:51.10 12:26.04 1) Brunson, Katlyn 2) Harvey, Kayla 3) Hynoski, Kaley 4) Radomski, Stacey Girls High Jump 1 Fox, Maddie Loyalsock To 5-04.00 4-10.00 5 2 Waltz, Sarah Loyalsock To 4-10.00 4-08.00 3 3 Paczkoski, Jessa Shamokin Are 4-09.00 4-06.00 1 — Sinopoli, Gianna Shamokin Are 4-04.00 NH Girls Pole Vault 1 Dowell, Allie Loyalsock To 7-06.00 6-06.00 5 2 Hinkle, Danielle Shamokin Are 7-00.00 6-00.00 3 Girls Long Jump 1 Gardner, Sophia Loyalsock To 18-03.00 16-10.25 5 2 Zurich, Hailey Loyalsock To 17-03.00 16-07.50 3 3 Neylon, Charlotte Loyalsock To 15-00.00 1 Girls Triple Jump 1 Knecht, Hannah Loyalsock To 33-09.50 31-10.00 5 2 Hinkle, Danielle Shamokin Are 30-08.75 28-03.50 3 3 Mayer, Adelyn Loyalsock To 29-07.00 28-00.50 1 Girls Shot Put 1 Kratzer, Sarah Shamokin Are 33-09.00 31-09.00S 5 2 Shultz, Aubrey Shamokin Are 33-00.00 28-05.50 3 3 Hertwig, Cloey Loyalsock To 26-04.25 24-05.00 1 Girls Discus Throw 1 Kratzer, Sarah Shamokin Are 81-00 82-06.50 5 2 Taylor, Haelee Shamokin Are 83-09 75-09 3 3 Laughlin, Emma Shamokin Are 97-01 75-05 1 Girls Javelin Throw 1 Kramer, Emma Shamokin Are 112-07 99-10 5 2 Rossnock, Sophie Shamokin Are 85-00 82-01 3 3 Keefer, Alexis Loyalsock To 84-01 79-00.50 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1 Stopper, Zach Loyalsock To 11.13 11.46 4 5 2 Masser, Joey Shamokin Are 11.74 11.95 4 3 3 Schiccatano, Matt Shamokin Are 11.43 12.07 4 1 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 Stopper, Zach Loyalsock To 23.83 23.76 4 5 2 Buggy, Marshall Shamokin Are 23.38 23.81 4 3 3 Dowell, Brady Loyalsock To 24.03 24.06 4 1 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 Delbaugh, Billy Shamokin Are 54.50 53.98 3 5 2 Paul, Ian Shamokin Are 54.44 54.63 3 3 3 Dowell, Brady Loyalsock To 53.73 54.81 3 1 Boys 800 Meter Run 1 Jennings, Dominic Loyalsock To 2:08.14 2:09.24 5 2 Tharp, Ethan Shamokin Are 2:10.09 3 3 Carapelluci, Santino Shamokin Are 2:19.77 2:19.20 1 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1 Tharp, Ethan Shamokin Are 5:00.04 4:58.11 5 2 Anascavage, Conner Shamokin Are 4:56.65 5:02.54 3 3 Carapelluci, Santino Shamokin Are 5:16.42 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Reed, Alex Loyalsock To 10:39.60 11:19.69 5 2 Shultz, Andrew Shamokin Are 11:07.37 11:44.04 3 3 Oak, Jay Loyalsock To 11:50.38 11:59.25 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 Masser, Joey Shamokin Are 15.85 16.45 2 5 2 Buggy, Marshall Shamokin Are 15.17 16.56 2 3 3 Krizan, Simeon Loyalsock To 17.18 18.55 2 1 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 Buggy, Marshall Shamokin Are 40.89 42.94 2 5 2 Krizan, Simeon Loyalsock To 44.12 45.94 2 3 3 Masser, Matt Shamokin Are 46.34 47.23 2 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 Shamokin Area 46.47 46.17 5 1) Schiccatano, Matt 2) Buggy, Marshall 3) Delbaugh, Billy 4) Masser, Joey Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 Shamokin Area 3:37.28 3:50.32 5 1) Paul, Ian 2) Cole, Dennis 3) Zheng, Cliff 4) Carapelluci, Santino 2 Loyalsock Township 3:49.15 3:53.03 1) Huber, Jacob 2) Singh, Keanu 3) Robbins, Benjamin 4) Dowell, Brady 3 Shamokin Area ‘B’ 3:58.00 4:21.27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 Shamokin Area 8:31.92 9:18.93 5 1) Cole, Dennis 2) Zheng, Cliff 3) Tharp, Ethan 4) Anascavage, Conner 2 Loyalsock Township 9:21.78 9:49.63 1) Jennings, Dominic 2) Quintana, Andres 3) Sullivan, Brennan 4) Rosario, Josh Boys High Jump 1 Dowell, Brady Loyalsock To 5-04.00 J5-04.00 5 2 Hertwig, Tyler Loyalsock To 5-06.00 J5-04.00 3 3 Moyer, Marcus Shamokin Are 5-04.00 J5-04.00 1 Boys Pole Vault 1 Pearson, Wolfgang Shamokin Are 11-00.00 10-00.00 5 2 Carpenter, Steven Shamokin Are 10-06.00 7-06.00 3 3 Kalman, Tyler Shamokin Are 8-06.00 7-00.00 1 — Herb, Callen Shamokin Are 11-00.00 NH Boys Long Jump 1 Stopper, Zach Loyalsock To 21-04.75 19-03.75 5 2 Delbaugh, Billy Shamokin Are 19-07.00 19-00.00 3 3 Masser, Joey Shamokin Are 21-05.00 17-10.00 1 Boys Triple Jump 1 Delbaugh, Billy Shamokin Are 43-01.00 41-04.00 5 2 Schiccatano, Matt Shamokin Are 41-08.00 38-07.00 3 3 Sagar, Rohin Loyalsock To 36-10.00 38-02.00 1 Boys Shot Put 1 Hornberger, Brian Shamokin Are 46-00.50 44-10.00 5 2 Knowles, Matt Shamokin Are 44-01.00 39-03.50 3 3 Wimer, Ian Loyalsock To 41-07.00 38-11.50 1 Boys Discus Throw 1 Grimes, Nate Shamokin Are 121-08 116-00.50 5 2 Hornberger, Brian Shamokin Are 106-08 110-06 3 3 Roadarmel, Hunter Shamokin Are 119-06 110-02 1 Boys Javelin Throw 1 Knowles, Matt Shamokin Are 142-01 135-11.50 5 2 Heiser, Alex Loyalsock To 141-00 133-05 3 3 Haefner, Zach Loyalsock To 135-10 128-08 1

Baseball

Hughesville 7, Mount Carmel 3

HUGHESVILLE — Mount Carmel lost to Hughesville on Tuesday, 7-3.

John Ayres had three hits for the Red Tornadoes. Ayres also pitched and recorded seven strikeouts in the six innings.

Hughesville 7, Mount Carmel 3

Mount Carmel 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 —3 Hughesville 6 0 0 0 1 0 x –7
Mount Carmel (3): Logan Wills 0-3 2 K, Anthony Stutzcavage 0-3 K, Noah Berkoski 2-3 RBI, Tommy Reisinger 1-3 2B R, Reed Witkoski 0-2 HBP 2 K, Thomas Schultz 0-3 BB R, John Ayres 3-4 2B R, Damon Dowkus 0-3 K, Jack Chapman 1-3 2B 2 RBI K. Hughesville (7): Devin Swank 1-4 R K, Jacob Corson 1-3 3 RBI R BB, Ian Gagliano 0-0 R, Carter Marquardt 1-3 R BB, Dylon Peqiugot 2-4 2 K, Devin Maciejewski 0-3 K, Brock Stroup 0-0 2 R, Clayton Poust 1-3 RBI 2 K, Jaret Stroup 2-4 R K, Chance Webb 0-3 2 K, Chase Bremigen 2-3 2B RBI BB. Pitching (MCA): Tommy Reisinger 1 inning, 6 hits, 3 ER, 2 strikeouts (LP). John Ayres 6 innings, 3 hits, 3 BB, 7 strikeouts. (Hugh): 7 innings, 7 hits, 3 ER, BB, 7 strikeouts (WP).

Softball Upper

Dauphin 6, Line Mountain 0

ELIZABETHVILLE — Line Mountain softball was kept off the scoreboard in its 6-0 road loss against Upper Dauphin.

Line Mountain’s Kya Matter had a fair day on the mound despite receiving the loss, as she sat down 10 batters on strikeouts.

Emily Gonsar recorded the only hit for the Eagles.

Upper Dauphin 6, Line Mountain 0

Line Mountain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 —0 Upper Dauphin 4 0 2 0 0 0 x —6
Line Mountain (0): Kya Matter 0-2 K, Aspen Walker 0-3 K, Olivia Smeltz 0-3, Kaely Walshaw 0-3 SB K, Kylie Klinger 0-3 K, Cheyenne Ebersole 0-3 K, Jordan Brezgel 0-2, Katie Mace 0-2 K, Emily Gonsar 1-2 K. Upper Dauhpin (6): L. Lenker 1-3 R SB BB, M. Miller 1-4 R K, T. Lenker 1-3 HR 3 RBI 2 R, A. Koons 2-3 2B RBI R K, E. Fox 1-3 RBI R K, T. Stoneroad 1-3 2 K, E. Hester 1-3 RBI K, M. Lender 0-3 2 K, Z. Kennedy 0-3 2 K. Pitching: (UD) E. Fox 7 innings, 1 hit, 7 strikeouts (WP). (LM) Kya Matter 6 innings, 8 hits, 2 ER, BB, 10 strikeouts (LP).

Lewisburg 10, Shamokin 3

COAL TOWNSHIP — Lewisburg downed Shamokin by a score of 10-3 on Tuesday.

Payton Whary, Andrea Segura and Rhiannon Kogut each had an RBI for the Indians.

The Green Dragons hit two home runs in the contest, as their offense produced a five-run fifth inning.

Lewisburg 10, Shamokin 3

Lewisburg 1 0 1 5 0 3 0 —10 Shamokin 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 —3
Lewisburg (10): R. Dyroff 3-5 2 HR 3 RBI 2 R K, E. Feld 2-5 R K, b. Wagner 2-4 RBI R, K. Koch 1-4 R 2 K, L. McBrida 3-4 2 RBI R, K. Munty 1-4 R, B. Rosude 1-4 2 RBI R, K. Koons 1-4 RBI 2 R. Shamokin (3): C. Kramer 1-3 2 R BB, P. Whary 1-3 2B RBI R, A. Segura 0-2 RBI, M. Glosek 1-3 RBI, A. Hornberger 1-3 2 K, K. Merlino 0-2, P. Campbell 0-3 K, R. Kogut-Vlock 1-3 2B K, L. Rodarmel 0-3. Pitching: (LW) S. Hoffman 7 innings, 5 hits, 2 ER, 1 BB, 4 strikeouts (WP). (SHA) P. Whary 3.1 innings, 7 hits, 5 ER, 2 strikeouts, HR (LP). A. Hornberger 3.2 innings 8 hits, 4 ER, 2 strikeouts, HR.

Bloomsburg 18, Southern Columbia 1

CATAWISSA R.R. — Southern Columbia fell to Bloomsburg on Tuesday, 18-1.

Alyssa Barnes and Myranda Malacusky both had extra-base hits for the Tigers, while Steph Dunkelberger scored the only run.

Bloomsburg 18, Southern Columbia 1

Bloomsburg 4 3 2 4 5 —18 Southern Columbia 0 0 0 0 1 —1
Bloomsburg (18): R. Klinge 2-4 RBI 3 R BB, E. Hull 1-2 2B RBI 3 R, K. Loff 1-2 3B 3 RBI 4 R, L. Kreischer 1-3 6 RBI HR 2 R, R. Nuss 2-3 2B 2 RBI R 2 BB, O. Hull 1-3 2B RBI, H. Kreisher 1-2, E. Szkodny 0-1 RBI R, T. Adomichick 3-3 2B 2 R BB, L. Gordner 1-3 RBI 2 R BB 2 K. Southern Columbia (1): M. Colella 0-2, S. Stabley 0-1, N. Corley 0-3 2 K, K. Waltman 0-2 BB, A. Konyar 0-3 K, J. Petro 0-2, A. Barnes 1-2 2B, M. Malacusky 1-2 3B K, S. Dunkelberger 1-2 R, H. Hopper 1-1 SB, L. Duncan 1-1. Pitching: (Bloom) K. Loff 5 innings, 5 hits, BB, 4 strikeouts (WP). (SCA) Waltman 1 inning, 3 hits, 3 ER, 2 BB, 1 strikeout (LP). Konyar 4 innings, 10 hits, 7 ER, 7 BB, 2 strikeouts, 1 HR.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.